UNPARALLELED INFRASTRUCTURE –  A GREEN OASIS IN NCR

 

Virtual Tour

COORDINATORS

  • Mr. Ashif Ikbal
    Senior Academic Coordinator
    English Teacher
  • Ms. Anita Negi
    Junior Academic Coordinator
    Science Teacher
    House Parent
    Hostel Cluster Coordinator 
  • Ms. Shipra Bahl
    CCA Coordinator
    Chemistry Teacher
  • Mr. Nilakantha Sahoo
    Examination Coordinator
    Computer Science Teacher
  • Mr. Ajay Singh Negi
    Prep Coordinator
    Art Teacher
  • Mr. Matadeen Singh Rathore
    Sports Coordinator
    Basketball Coach
  • Ms. Swati Rawat
    ISA Coordinator
    Psychology Teacher
  • Ms. Diya Das
    Photography Coordinator
    Social Science Teacher

HOUSE MASTERS

  • Mr. Anand Kumar Bohra
    Diamond House
    Mathematics Teacher
  • Dr. Indra Deo Mehta
    Sapphire House
    Hindi Teacher
  • Mr. Bharat Gulati
    Ruby House
    French Teacher
  • Mr. J. Jeyakumar
    Emerald House
    Mathematics Teacher

HOUSE PARENTS

  • Mr. Rajat Thakur
    House Parent
  • Mr. Pardeep Kumar
    House Parent
  • Ms. Sheelu Sati
    House Parent

DEPARTMENTS

LANGUAGES
  • Ms. Sohini Sanyal
    English Teacher
  • Ms. Subhadra Kumari
    English Teacher
  • Ms. Kamalika Mitra
    English Teacher
  • Ms. Ankita Ghosal
    English Teacher
  • Ms. Geeta Bisht
    Hindi Teacher
  • Ms. Hemlata Sharma
    Hindi Teacher
  • Ms. Meghana Mangal
    German Teacher
MATHEMATICS
  • Ms. Shatarupa Mahadani
    Mathematics Teacher
  • Mr. Shyamalendu Roy
    Mathematics Teacher
SCIENCES
  • Ms. Priyanka Singh
    Physics Teacher
  • Mr. Arvind Singhal
    Chemistry Teacher
  • Ms. Manjula Ambastha
    Biology Teacher
    House Parent - Senior Girls
  • Ms. Ila Malik
    Science Teacher
    House Parent
SOCIAL SCIENCES
  • Dr. Sudha Shekhar Mishra
    History & Political Science Teacher
  • Mr. Dalbir Singh
    Geography Teacher
  • Ms. Ranjana Maurya
    Economics Teacher
  • Mr. Yogesh Singh Adhikari
    Sociology Teacher
  • Ms. Sharmila Rao
    Social Science Teacher
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
  • Mr. Salil Kumar
    Computer Science Teacher
PERFORMING & VISUAL ARTS
  • Mr. Prem Narayan Upadhyay
    Western Music Teacher
  • Ms. Priyanka Mukherjee
    Music Teacher
  • Ms. Dipa Chaudhuri
    Dance Teacher
  • Mr. Parvesh Kumar
    Art Teacher
ACCOUNTANCY/BUSINESS STUDIES & ENTREPRENEURSHIP
  • Mr. Vimal Kumar
    Accountancy/Business Studies & Entrepreneurship
  • Ms. Nidhi Kasat
    Accountancy/Business Studies & Entrepreneurship
SPORTS
  • Mr. Shamshy Raza
    Football Coach
    House Parent
  • Mr. Barister Rymbai
    Football Coach
  • Mr. Nitin Sen
    Cricket Coach
  • Mr. Prashant Pandey
    Badminton Coach
  • Mr. Siddharth Kumar Goutam
    Lawn Tennis & Squash Coach
  • Mr. Mukesh Kumawat
    Table Tennis Coach
    House Parent
  • Ms. Shalini Chaturvedi
    Swimming Coach
  • Mr. Rajesh Sharma
    Life Guard
    House Parent
 
Copyright © 2019. All rights reserved. The Sagar School