RANKED AMONGST THE TOP CO-EDUCATIONAL BOARDING SCHOOLS IN THE COUNTRY
&
NO. 1 CO-ED BOARDING SCHOOL IN RAJASTHAN
FOR 6 CONSECUTIVE YEARS

Virtual Tour

COORDINATORS

  • Mr. Ajay Negi
    Art Teacher
    Prep Coordinator
  • Mr. Ashif Ikbal
    Senior Academic Coordinator
    English Teacher
  • Ms. Anita Negi
    Junior Academic Coordinator
    Science Teacher
    House Parent
    Hostel Cluster Coordinator 
  • Mr. Matadeen Singh Rathore
    Sports Coordinator
    Basketball Coach
  • Mr. Nilakantha Sahoo
    Computer Science Teacher
    Examination Coordinator
  • Ms. Shipra Bahl
    Chemistry Teacher
    CCA Coordinator
  • Ms. Diya Das
    Social Science Teacher
    Photography Coordinator
  • Ms. Swati Rawat
    Psychology Teacher
    ISA Coordinator

HOUSE MASTERS

  • Mr. Anand Kumar Bohra
    Mathematics Teacher
    House Master of Diamond House
  • Dr. Indra Deo Mehta
    Hindi Teacher
    House Master of Emerald House
  • Mr. Bharat Gulati
    French Teacher
    House Master of Ruby House
  • Mr. J. Jeyakumar
    Mathematics Teacher
    Emerald House
  • Mr. Rajat Thakur
    House Parent
  • Mr. Pardeep Kumar
    House Parent
  • Ms. Sheelu Sati
    House Parent

DEPARTMENTS

LANGUAGES
  • Ms. Sohini Sanyal
    English Teacher
  • Ms. Subhadra Kumari
    English Teacher
  • Ms. Kamalika Mitra
    English Teacher
  • Ms. Ankita Ghosal
    English Teacher
  • Ms. Geeta Bisht
    Hindi Teacher
  • Mrs. Hemlata Sharma
    Hindi Teacher
  • Ms. Meghana Mangal
    German Teacher
MATHEMATICS & SCIENCES
  • Ms. Shatarupa Mahadani
    Mathematics Teacher
  • Mr. Arvind Singhal
    Chemistry Teacher
  • Ms. Priyanka Singh
    Physics Teacher
  • Mr. Shyamalendu Roy
    Mathematics Teacher
  • Ms. Manjula Ambastha
    Biology Teacher
    House Parent
  • Ms. Ila Malik
    Science Teacher
    House Parent
SOCIAL SCIENCES
  • Ms. Sharmila Rao
    Social Science Teacher
  • Dr. Sudha Shekhar Mishra
    History Teacher
  • Mr. Dalbir Singh
    Geography Teacher
  • Ms. Ranjana Maurya
    Economics Teacher
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
  • Mr. Salil Kumar
    Computer Science Teacher
PERFORMING & VISUAL ARTS
  • Mr. Parvesh Kumar
    Art Teacher
  • Mr. Prem Narayan Upadhyay
    Western Music Teacher
  • Ms. Dipa Chaudhuri
    Dance Teacher
  • Ms. Priyanka Mukherjee
    Music Teacher
ACCOUNTANCY
  • Mr. Vimal Kumar
    Accountancy Teacher
  • Ms. Nidhi Kasat
    Accountancy Teacher
SOCIOLOGY
  • Mr. Yogesh Singh Adhikari
    Sociology Teacher
SPORTS
  • Mr. Mukesh Kumawat
    Table Tennis Coach
    House Parent
  • Mr. Prashant Pandey
    Badminton Coach
  • Mr. Rajesh Sharma
    House Parent & Life Guard
  • Mr. Siddharth Kumar Goutam
    Lawn Tennis & Squash Coach
  • Mr. Shamshy Raza
    Football Coach
    House Parent
  • Mr. Barister Rymbai
    Football Coach
  • Mr. Nitin Sen
    Cricket Coach
  • Ms. Shalini Chaturvedi
    Swimming coach
 
Copyright © 2019. All rights reserved. The Sagar School