RANKED NO. 1 CO-ED BOARDING SCHOOL IN RAJASTHAN
BY EDUCATION WORLD FOR 5 CONSECUTIVE YEARS

COORDINATORS

  • Mr. Ajay Negi
    Art Teacher
    Prep Coordinator
  • Mr. Ashif Ikbal
    Senior Academic Coordinator
    English Teacher
  • Ms. Anita Negi
    Junior Academic Coordinator
    Science Teacher
    House Parent
    Hostel Cluster Coordinator 
  • Mr. Matadeen Singh Rathore
    Sports Coordinator
    Basketball Coach
    House Parent
  • Ms. Rani Sinha
    CCA Coordinator
    Social Science Teacher
  • Ms. Komal Pandey
    Psychology Teacher
    Resident Counsellor
    ISA Coordinator
  • Mr. Nilakantha Sahoo
    Computer Science Teacher
    Examination Coordinator

HOUSE MASTERS

  • Mr. Anand Bohra
    Mathematics Teacher
    House Master of Diamond House
  • Dr. Indra Deo Mehta
    Hindi Teacher
    House Master of Sapphire House
  • Ms. Shipra Bahl
    Chemistry Teacher
    House Master of Emerald House
  • Mr. Bharat Gulati
    French Teacher
    House Master of Ruby House

DEPARTMENTS

LANGUAGES
  • Ms. Geeta Khokhran
    English Teacher
  • Ms. Nandini Basu
    English Teacher
  • Mr. Ankur Gautam
    English Teacher
    House Parent
  • Ms. Geeta Bisht
    Hindi Teacher
  • Mrs. Hemlata Sharma
    Hindi Teacher
  • Ms. Meghana Mangal
    German Teacher
MATHEMATICS & SCIENCES
  • Mr. Bhanwar Singh Tanwar
    Mathematics Teacher
    House Parent
  • Mr. J. Jeyakumar
    Mathematics Teacher
  • Ms. Shatarupa Mahadani
    Mathematics Teacher
    House Parent
  • Mr. Arvind Singhal
    Chemistry Teacher
  • Ms. Priyanka Singh
    Physics Teacher
  • Ms. Manjula Ambastha
    Biology Teacher
    House Parent
  • Ms. Ila Malik
    Science Teacher
SOCIAL SCIENCES
  • Ms. Diya Das
    Social Science Teacher
  • Ms. Raya Mukhopadhyay
    Social Science Teacher
  • Dr. Sudha Shekhar Mishra
    History Teacher
  • Ms. Komal Verma
    Economics Teacher
    House Parent
  • Mr. Anoop Valamvayal
    Geography Teacher
  • Ms. Sushmita Chakraborty
    Geography Teacher
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
  • Mr. Nishant Vinayak Gupta
    Computer Science Teacher
PERFORMING & VISUAL ARTS
  • Mr. Parvesh Kumar
    Art Teacher
  • Mr. Sourav Chakraborty
    Indian Music Teacher
  • Mr. Prem Narayan Upadhyay
    Western Music Teacher
  • Ms. Dipa Chaudhuri
    Dance Teacher
ACCOUNTANCY
  • Ms. Aditi Mishra
    Accountancy Teacher
  • Mr. Vimal Kumar
    Accountancy Teacher
SOCIOLOGY
  • Mr. Yogesh Singh Adhikari
    Sociology Teacher
SPORTS
  • Mr. Alexandre Ferreira Izidoro
    Football Coach
  • Mr. Hemanth Kumar
    Swimming Coach
    House Parent
  • Mr. Mukesh Kumawat
    Table Tennis Coach
    House Parent
  • Mr. Prashant Pandey
    Badminton Coach
  • Mr. Nakul Chopra
    Cricket Coach
  • Mr. Rajesh Sharma
    House Parent & Life Guard
 
Copyright © 2017. All rights reserved. The Sagar School